Events in 2017

Wednesdays

The classes run every Wednesday from 7.15 (for a 7.30 start) – 9.15

The open class for beginners is on the first Wednesday of each month.

School weekends

Check the school website for all details :- www.biodanza-londonschool.co.uk

24  Methodology 3      January 7th & 8th

21 & 22  Methodology Music In Biodanza and Methodology  February 11th & 12th with Sergio Cruz Director Bologna Italy

26 Methodology 5 March 10th,11th & 12th with Jose Neves and Irene Franco Directors Algarve Portugal

25 Methodology 4 April 8th & 9th

27 Methodology 6 May 13th & 14th

Special workshop June 9th, 10th & 11th with Helen Jeanne Levy Benseft Director Mediteranee France

28 Methodology 7  July 8th & 9th

Open days

June 25th from 2-5.30pm

September 24th from 2-5.30pm

2016

Saturday 10th and Sunday 11th December.

The Minotaur. For 3rd year students and facilitators.

In St.Luke’s House, Kew, 270 Sandycombe Road, Kew, Richmond, TW9 3NP

Saturday from 12 – 8pm Sunday from 12 – 7pm

Saturday 19th and Sunday 20th November.

Special workshop with Nataraj from Spain.

Nataraj is offering his special workshop ‘Say Yes to life and be ready for its abundance’.

In St. John the Divine Hall, 20 Kew Road, Richmond, TW9 2NA

Saturday 19th and Sunday 20th November from 1.00-6.oopm both days. £90

From 1.00 – 6.00 both days. £90

Wednesday 28th September 2016 we will welcome our Brazilian visitors for this special class.

School weekends

The next school weekend is

23 Methodology 2   November 12th & 13th 2016

 

Events in 2015

March

Wednesday 4th – Beginners class with Ruth & Anna
Lets put a spring in our step and dance with pleasure, this evening will be for beginners to get the opportunity to enjoy moving with the music.

Saturday and Sunday 14th and 15th – School weekend
“Psychological Aspects of Biodanza”.
To read more about training as a Biodanza Facilitator click here

April

Wednesday 1st – Beginners class with Ruth & Marzena

May

Wednesday 6th – Beginners class with Jackie & Ruth

Saturday and Sunday 9th and 10th – School weekend

“Mythical and Philosophical Aspects of Biodanza

To read more about training as a Biodanza Facilitator

June

Wednesday 3rd – Beginners class with Ruth & Johannes

Saturday and Sunday 13th and 14th – School weekend

“Identity and Integration”

July

Saturday and Sunday 11th and 12th – School weekend

“Trance and Regression”

July – August

Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday  29th – 2nd August – Festival

4 day Biodanza Festival – Celebration for the 10th Anniversary in Dorset

Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday 19th – 23rd – Workshop

5 day workshop with Antonio Sarpe “Progressivity in Biodanza”

Wednesday 26th – Open class with Anna

September

 Wednesday 2nd – Open class with Anna

Saturday and Sunday 11th and 12th – School weekend

“Contact and Caress”

October

Friday evening 23rd, Saturday and Sunday 24th and 25th – School weekend

“The Human Movement” with Alejandro Balbi Director of the School in Belgium

November

Saturday and Sunday 21st and 22nd – School weekend

“Vitality”