Events in 2017

November 17th, 18th & 19th

Special workshop with Nataraj from Spain

Nataraj is offering his special workshop ‘The Power of Gratitude”

Friday 17th from 7.30 – 10pm in St. Luke’s House, 270 Sandycombe Road, Kew, TW9 2NP

Saturday 18th and Sunday 19th from 1.15 – 6pm each day in St. John the Divine, Sovereign Gate, Kew Road, Richmond, TW9 2NA

£140

Friday only £35

Saturday and Sunday only £105

 

Every Wednesday

The classes run every Wednesday from 7.15 (for a 7.30 start) – 9.15

The open class for beginners is on the first Wednesday of each month.

School weekends

Every 2nd weekend of each month

Saturday and Sunday from 1pm

Our new training cycle starts on 14th October the Saturday will be a chance to come and see how it is.

Check the school website for all details :- www.biodanza-londonschool.co.uk

Open days

June 25th from 2-5.30pm

September 24th from 2-5.30pm

2016

Saturday 10th and Sunday 11th December.

The Minotaur. For 3rd year students and facilitators.

In St.Luke’s House, Kew, 270 Sandycombe Road, Kew, Richmond, TW9 3NP

Saturday from 12 – 8pm Sunday from 12 – 7pm

Saturday 19th and Sunday 20th November.

Special workshop with Nataraj from Spain.

Nataraj is offering his special workshop ‘Say Yes to life and be ready for its abundance’.

In St. John the Divine Hall, 20 Kew Road, Richmond, TW9 2NA

Saturday 19th and Sunday 20th November from 1.00-6.oopm both days. £90

From 1.00 – 6.00 both days. £90

Wednesday 28th September 2016 we will welcome our Brazilian visitors for this special class.

School weekends

The next school weekend is

23 Methodology 2   November 12th & 13th 2016

 

Events in 2015

March

Wednesday 4th – Beginners class with Ruth & Anna
Lets put a spring in our step and dance with pleasure, this evening will be for beginners to get the opportunity to enjoy moving with the music.

Saturday and Sunday 14th and 15th – School weekend
“Psychological Aspects of Biodanza”.
To read more about training as a Biodanza Facilitator click here

April

Wednesday 1st – Beginners class with Ruth & Marzena

May

Wednesday 6th – Beginners class with Jackie & Ruth

Saturday and Sunday 9th and 10th – School weekend

“Mythical and Philosophical Aspects of Biodanza

To read more about training as a Biodanza Facilitator

June

Wednesday 3rd – Beginners class with Ruth & Johannes

Saturday and Sunday 13th and 14th – School weekend

“Identity and Integration”

July

Saturday and Sunday 11th and 12th – School weekend

“Trance and Regression”

July – August

Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday  29th – 2nd August – Festival

4 day Biodanza Festival – Celebration for the 10th Anniversary in Dorset

Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday 19th – 23rd – Workshop

5 day workshop with Antonio Sarpe “Progressivity in Biodanza”

Wednesday 26th – Open class with Anna

September

 Wednesday 2nd – Open class with Anna

Saturday and Sunday 11th and 12th – School weekend

“Contact and Caress”

October

Friday evening 23rd, Saturday and Sunday 24th and 25th – School weekend

“The Human Movement” with Alejandro Balbi Director of the School in Belgium

November

Saturday and Sunday 21st and 22nd – School weekend

“Vitality”